BSP UP Elections MLA / Candidates List 2017

Bahujan Samaj Party (BSP) Upcoming UP Election MLA/Candidates List 2017

For the upcoming elections in Uttar Pradesh state, one of the most popular parties in UP Bahujan Samaj Party (BSP) Supreme and party President Shrimati Mayawati recently has released the list of 400 candidates for the assembly elections.

There are total 403 seats in which she announced the names for 401 seats and 2 names are still not disclosed. The tickets are distributed in following manner:

  • Upper castes – 113 (66 to Brahmins, 36 to Kshatriyas and 11 to Kayasthas, Vaishyas, Punjabis)
  • OBCs – 106
  • Muslims – 97
  • SC/ST – 87

The list of candidates was announced in 4 parts at different dates. Below are the complete details:

mayawati

List (1)

AC No. AC Name Name of Candidates
1 Behat Muhammad Iqbal
2 Nakur Naveen
3 Saharanpur Nagar Mukesh Dixit
4 Saharanpur Gramin Jagpal Singh
5 Deoband Mazid Ali
6 Rampur Maniharan Ravinder Kumar Molhu
7 Gangoh Mahipal Singh
8 Kairana Diwakar Deshwal
9 Thana Bhawan Abdul Rao Waris
10 Shamli Muhammad Islam
11 Budhana Syeda Begum
12 Charthawal Noor Salim Rana
13 Purqazi Anil Kumar
14 Muzaffarnagar Rakesh Kumar Sharma
15 Khatauli Shiban Singh Saini
16 Meerapur Nawajis Adham Khan
43 Siwalkhas Nadeem Ahmed Khan
44 Sardhana Hafiz Muhammad Imran
45 Hastinapur Yogesh Verma
46 Kithore Gajraj Singh
47 Meerut Cantt Satender Solanki
48 Meerut Shahar Pankaj Joli
49 Meerut South Haji Muhammad Yaqub
50 Chhaprauli Raj Bala
51 Baraut Lokesh Dixit
52 Bagpat Hamid Ahmed
53 Loni Haji Zakir Ali
54 Murad Nagar Sudan Kumar
55 Sahibabad Amarpal Sharma
56 Gaziabad Suresh Bansal
57 Modi Nagar Wahab Chaudhry
58 Dholana Aslam Ali
59 Hapur Shripal Singh
60 Garhmukteshwar Prashant Chaudhary
61 Noida Ravikant Mishra
62 Dadri Satbir Singh Gujjar
63 Jewar Vedram Bhati
64 Sikandrabad Haji Imran
65 Bulandshahr Mohammed Alim Khan
66 Syana Dilnawaz Khan
67 Anupshahar Gajender Singh
68 Debai Davender Bhardwaj
69 Shikarpur Mukul Upadhyay
70 Khurja Arjun singh
71 Khair Rakesh Kumar Morya
72 Barauli Jaiveer Singh
73 Atrauli Iliyas Chaudhary
74 Chharra Muhammad Sagir
75 Koil Ram Kumar Sharma
76 Aligarh Muhammad Aarif
77 Iglas Rajender Kumar
78 Hathras Brijmohan Rahi
79 Sadabad Ramveer Upadhyay
80 Sikandra Rao Bani Singh Baghel
100 Kasganj Ajay Chaturvedi
101 Amanpur Dev Prakash
102 Patiyali Dhirendra Bahadur Singh Chauhan
103 Aliganj Ram Kishor Yadav
104 Etah Gajender Singh Chauhan
105 Marhara Salabh Babu Maheshwari
106 Jalesar Mohan Singh
81 Chhata Manoj Pathak
82 Mant Shyam Sunder Sharma
83 Goverdhan Rajkumar Rawat
84 Mathura Yogesh Dwivedi
85 Baldev Premchand Kardam
86 Etmadpur Dr. Dharampal Singh
87 Agra Cantt Gutiyari Lal Duwesh
88 Agra South Zulfiqar Ahmed Bhutto
89 Agra North Gyanendra Kumar Gautam
90 Agra Dehat Kalicharan Suman
91 Fatehpur Sikri Surajpal Singh
92 Kheragarh Bhagvan Singh Kushwaha
93 Fatehabad Umesh Sethia
94 Bah Madhusudan Sharma
95 Tundla Rakesh Babu
96 Jasrana Shiv Raj Singh Yadav
97 Firozabad Khalid Nasir
98 Shikohabad Sailesh Kumar Yadav
99 Sirsa Ganj Raghvendra Singh
17 Najibabad Jamil Ahmed Ansari
18 Nageena Virender Pal Singh
19 Barhapur Faiyad Yazdani
20 Dhampur Mohammed Gaji
21 Nehtaur Vivek Singh
22 Bijnor Rasid Ahmed
23 Chandpur Mohammed Iqbal
24 Noorpur Gauhar Iqbal
25 Kanth Mohammed Naasir
26 Thakur Dwara Vijay Yadav
27 Moradabad Dehat Panna Lal
28 Moradabad Shahar Atique Ahmed
29 Kundarki Haji Akbar Hussain
30 Bilari Rishipal Singh
31 Chandausi Virmawati
32 Asmoli Aqeel Rehman
33 Sambhal Raffatulla
111 Gunnaur Islam Khan
34 Suar Nawab Kazim Ali Khan
35 Chamraua Ali Yusuf Ali

List (2)

AC No. AC Name Name of Candidates
36 Bilaspur Pradip Kumar Gangwar
37 Rampur Tanwir Ahmad Khon
38 Milak Radheshyam Rahi
39 Dhanora Dr. Sanjeev Lal
40 New Gaaon Saadat Jaydev Singh
41 Amroha Naushad Ali
42 Hasanpur Gangasaran
107 Mainpuri Maharaj Singh Shakya
108 Bhogaon Surendera Singh Yadav
109 Kishani Kamlesh Kumari
110 Karhal Dalvir Singh Pal
112 Bisoli Major Kelash
113 Sehsavan Arsad Ali
114 Bilsi Ali Mushrat Ali Bittan
115 Badayun Bhupendera Singh Dadda
116 Shekhpur Mohmmad Rijwan
117 Dataganj Sinod Shakya
118 Bahedi Nasim Ahmad
119 Mirganj Sultan Beg
120 Bhojipura Suleman Beg
121 Nawabganj Virendera Singh Gangwar
122 Faridpur Vijay Singh Pal
123 Bithri-Chainpur Virendera Singh
124 Bareli Sheher Er. Anis Ahmad
125 Bareli Cant Rajendera Prasad Gupta
126 Aanwla Agam Kumar Morya
127 Pilibhit Arsad Khan
128 Barkheda Dr. Shailender Singh Gangwar
129 Puranpur Kamal Kishore Arvind
130 Bisalpur Divya
131 Katra Rajiv Kashyap
132 Jalalbad Niraj Kushwaha
133 Tilhar Awdesh Kumar Verma
134 Punwaya Gurubachanlal
135 Shahjanpur Mohd. Aslam Khan
136 Dadraul Rijwan Ali
137 Paliya Dr. V.K. Agarwal
138 Nighyasan Girija Shankar Singh
139 Golagokaran Nath Brajswarup Kannojiya
140 Shrinagar Pravin Bhargav
141 Dhirhara Shamsher Bahadur
142 Lakhimpur Shashidhar Mishra Urf Name Maharaj
143 Kasta Rajesh Gautam
144 Mohmmadi Daud Ahmad
145 Maholi Maheshchander Mishra
146 Sitapur Asfak Khan
147 Hargaon Ramhet Bharti
148 Laharpur Jasmir Ansari
149 Biswan Nirmal Verma
150 Sewta Mohd. Nasim
151 Mahmudabad Pradyuman Verma
152 Singholi Dr. Hargovind Bhargav
153 Mishrikh Manish Rawat
154 Sawayjpur Dr. Anupam Dubey
155 Shahbad Asif Khan
156 Hardoi Dharambir Singh
157 Gopamau Meena Kumari
158 Saandi Virendera Verma
159 Vilgram Mallanwa Anurag Mishra
160 Balamau Nilu Satyarthi
161 Sandila Pawan Kumar Singh
168 Malihabad Satya Kumar Gautam
169 Bakshi Ka Talab Nakul Dubey
170 Sarojni Nagar Shivshankar Singh Urf Shankari Singh
171 Luckhnow West Arman Khan
172 Luckhnow North Ajay Vastaw
173 Luckhnow East Saroj Shukla
174 Luckhnow Center Rajiv Vastaw
175 Luckhnow Cant Yogest Dixit
176 Moinlalganj Ram Bahadur
192 Kayamganj Ramswarup Gautam
193 Amritpur Arun Kumar Mishra
194 Farukhabad Mohd. Umar Khan
195 Bhojpur Nitin Singh Jemni Rajput
196 Chibramau Tahir Hussain Siddaqui
197 Terwa Vijay Singh
198 Kannoj Anurag Singh
199 Jaswantnagar Durgesh Shakya
200 Itawa Narendera Nath Chaturvedi
201 Bharathna Raghwendera Gautam
202 Vidhuna Shivprasad Yadav
203 Dibiyapur Ramkumar Awasthi
204 Oraiya Bhimrao Ambedkar
205 Rasulabad Poonam Sankhwar
206 Akbarpur Raniya Dr. Satish Shukla
207 Sikandera Mahinder Katiyar
208 Bhognipur Dharampal Singh Bhadoriya
209 Bilhor Kamlesh Chandar Diwakar
210 Bithur Dr. Ramprakash Khushwaha
211 Kalyanpur Dipu Kumar Nishad
212 Govindnagar Nirmal Tiwari
213 Sisamau Nandlal Kori
214 Aryanagar Mohd. Abdul Hasib
215 Kidwai Nagar Sandeep Sharma
216 Kanpur Cant Dr. Nasim Ahmad
217 Maharajpur Manoj Kumar Shukla
218 Ghatampur Saroj Kuril
162 Bangarmau Irshad Khan
163 Safipur Rambaran Kuril
164 Mohan Radhelal Rawat

List (3)

AC No. AC Name Name of Candidates
165 Unnao Suresh Pal
166 Bhagwantnagar Shashank Shekhar Singh
167 Purwa Anil Singh
177 Bachhrawan Shyam Sunder Bharti
179 Harchandpur Manish Singh
180 Rae Bareli Shahbaz Khan
181 Salon Brij Lal Pasi
182 Sareni Thakur Prashad Yadav
183 Unchahar Vivek Singh
266 Kursi V.P Singh
267 Ramnagar Hafiz Bharti
268 Barabanki Surender Singh Verma
269 Zaidpur Ku. Meeta Gautam
270 Dariyabad Mohmmad Mubashir Khan
272 Haidergarh Kamla Prashad Rawat
238 Jahanabad Ram Narayan Nishad
239 Bindki Sukhdev Prashad Verma
240 Fatehpur Sameer Trivedi
241 Ayah Shah Dev Kumar (Bhole Pal)
242 Husainganj Mohammad Asif Shaikh
243 Khaga Sunil Kumar Gautam
244 Rampur Khas Ashok Kumar Singh
245 Babaganj Dayaram Pasi
246 Kunda Parvez Akhtar Ansari
247 Vishwanathganj Prem Anand Tripathi
248 Pratap Garh Sadar Ashok Tripathi
249 Patti Kuwar Shakti Singh
250 Rani Ganj Shakeel Ahmad
251 Sirathu Sai Durreb
252 Manjhanpur Inderjeet Saroj
253 Chail Mohammad Asif Jafri
254 Phaphamau Manoj Pandey
255 Soraon Geeta Pasi
256 Phulpur Mohammad Mashrur
257 Pratap Pur Mujtaba Siddiqui
258 Handia Hakim Lal Bind
259 Meja Surender Kumar Mishra
260 Karachhana Deepak Patel
261 Allahabad West Pooja Pal
262 Allahabad South Masuk Khan
263 Allahabad North Amit Srivastava
264 Bara Ashok Kumar Gautam
265 Koraon Rajbali Jaisal
219 Madhogarh Girish Awasthi
220 Kalpi Chhote Singh
221 Orai Ajay Singh
222 Babina Krishanpal Rajput
223 Jhansi Nagar Sitaram Kushwaha
224 Mauranipur Pragi Lal Ahirwar
225 Garautha Arun Mishra
276 Goshainganj Dharampal Nishad
277 Katehari Lal Ji Verma
278 Tanda Manoj Kumar Verma
279 Alapur Tribhuvan Dutt
280 Jalalpur Ritesh Pandey
281 Akbarpur Ram Achal Rajbhar
282 Balha Kiran Bharti
283 Nanpara Abdul Wahid
284 Matera Sultan Ahmed Khan
285 Mahsi Krishna Kumar Ojha
286 Bahraich Ajeet Pratap Singh
287 Payagpur Rishabh Kumar Tiwari
288 Kaiserganj Khalid Ahmed Khan
289 Bhinga Aslam Raini
290 Shrawasti Subhash Satya
302 Shohratgarh Jamil Siddiqui
303 Kapilvastu Chandra Bhan
304 Bansi Lalchand Nishad
305 Itwa Arshad Khurshid
306 Domariyaganj Syeda Khatun
312 Menhdawal Anil Kumar Tripathi
313 Khalilabad Mashhoor Aalam Chaudhary
314 Dhanghata Neelmani
226 Lalitpur Santosh Kumar Kushwaha
227 Mehroni Feran Lal Ahirwar
228 Hamirpur Sanjeev Kumar Dixit (Sanjay Dixit)
229 Rath Anil Ahirwar
230 Mahoba Arimardan Singh
231 Charkhari Jitender Kumar Mishra
232 Tindwari Jagdish Prajapati
233 Baberu Kiran Yadav
234 Naraini Gayacharan Dinkar
235 Banda Madhusudan Kushwaha
236 Chitrakoot Jagdish Prashad Gautam
237 Manikpur Chandra Bhan Singh Patel
291 Tulsipur K K Sachan
292 Gainsari Allauddin Khan
293 Utraula Parvez Ahmed
294 Balrampur Ram Sagar Akela
295 Mehnaun Arshad Ali Khan
296 Gonda Mohmmad Jalil Khan
297 Katra Bazar Masud Ahmed Khan
298 Colonelganj Santosh Kumar Tiwari
299 Tarabganj Indra Bahadur Singh ( Pappu Singh Paras)
300 Mankapur Ramesh Kumar Gautam
301 Gaura Abdul Kalam Malik
271 Rudauli Firoz Khan
273 Milkipur Ramgopal Kori
274 Bikapur Jitendra Kumar Bablu
275 Ayodhya Bazmi Siddiqui

List (4)

AC No. AC Name Name of Candidates
178 Tiloi Mohammad Saud Ahmed
184 Jagdishpur Jag Dutt Kori
185 Gauriganj Vijay Kishor Tiwari
186 Amethi Ramji Morya
187 Isauli Shailendra Tripathi
188 Sultanpur Mujib Ahmed
189 Sadar Ram Prasad Upadhyay
190 Lambhua Vinod Singh
191 Kadipur Bhagelu Ram
307 Harraiya Vipin Kumar Shukla
308 Kaptanganj Ram Prasad Chaudhary
309 Rudhauli Rajendra Prasad Chaudhary
310 Basti Sadar Jitendra Kumar ( Nandu Chaudhary)
311 Mahadewa Dudhram
315 Pharenda Bechan Nishad
316 Nautanwa Aizaz Ahmed Khan
317 Siswa Raghwendra Pratap (Ankit Singh)
318 Maharaj Ganj Nirmesh Mangal
319 Paniyara Ganesh Shankar Pandey
320 Caimpiyarganj Anand Nishad
321 Pipraich Aftab Alam
322 Gorakhpur Shahar Janardan Chaudhary
323 Gorakhpur Dehat Rajesh Pandey
324 Sahajanwa Dev Narayan Singh (G.M Singh)
325 Khajani Raj Kumar
326 Chauri Chaura Jai Prakash Nishad
327 Bansgaon Dharmendra Kumar
328 Chillupar Vinay Shankar Tiwari
329 Khadda Vijay Pratap Kushwaha
330 Padrauna Javed Iqbal
331 Tamkuhi Raj Vijay Kumar Rai
332 Fazilnagar Jagdish Singh
333 Kushinagar Rajesh Pratap Rai
334 Hata Virendra Singh Sainthwar
335 Ramkola Shambhu Chaudhary
336 Rudrapur Chandrika Nishad
337 Deoria Abhay Nath Tripathi
338 Pathardeva Neeraj Verma
339 Rampur Karkhana Girijesh Shahi
340 Bhatpar Rani Sabhakuwar Kushwaha
341 Salempur Ranvijay Kumar
342 Barhaj Murli Manohar Jaiswal
343 Atraulia Akhand Pratap Singh
344 Gopalpur Kamla Prashad Yadav
345 Sagri Vandana Singh
346 Mubarakpur Shah Alam ( Guddu Jamali)
347 Azamgarh Sadar Bhupinder Singh
348 Nizamabad Chandra Dev Ram Yadav
349 Phoolpur-Pawai Abul Kaish
350 Didarganj Sukhdev Rajbhar
351 Lalganj Azad Arimardan
352 Mehnagar Vidya Chaudhary
353 Madhuban Umesh Pandey
354 Ghosi Basim Iqbal
355 Muhammadabad Gohna Rajendra Kumar
356 Mau Manoj Kumar Rai
357 Belthara Road Ghura Ram
358 Rasara Uma Shankar Singh
359 Sikanderpur Raj Narayan Yadav
360 Phephana Abhiram Singh
361 Ballia Sadar Ramji Gupta
362 Bansdih Shiv Shankar Chauhan
363 Bairia Jawahar Prashad Verma
364 Badlapur Lal Ji Yadav
365 Shahganj O. P. Singh
366 Jaunpur Dinesh Tandan
367 Malhani Vivek Kumar Yadav
368 Mungra Badshahpur Sushma Patel
369 Machhlishahr Sushila Saroj
370 Mariyahu Bhola Nath Shukla
371 Zafrabad Sanjeev Kumar Upadhyay
372 Kerakat Urmila Raj
373 Jakhanian Sanjeev Kumar
374 Saidpur Rajeev Kiran
375 Ghazipur Santosh Kumar Singh Yadav
376 Jangipur Manish Pandey
377 Zahoorabad Kali Charan Rajbhar
378 Mohammadabad Vinod Kumar Rai
379 Zamania Atul Rai
380 Mughalsarai Tilakdhari Bind
381 Sakaldiha Upendra Singh Guddu
382 Saiyadraja Shyam Narayan Singh (Vinit Singh)
383 Chakia Jitendra Kumar Adv.
384 Pindra Babulal Patel
385 Ajagara Tribubhawan Ram
386 Shivpur Thakur Virender Singh
387 Rohaniya Pramod Kumar Singh
388 Varanasi North Sujeet Kumar Morya
389 Varanasi South Rakesh Tripathi
390 Varanasi Cantt Mohammed Rizwan Ahmed
391 Sewapuri Mahendra Nath Pandey
392 Bhadohi Rangnath Mishra
393 Gyanpur Rajesh Kumar Yadav
394 Aurai Baijnath Gautam
395 Chhanbey Dhaneshwar Gautam
396 Mirjapur Muhammad Parwez Khan
397 Majhawan Ramesh Chandra Bind
398 Chunar Anmol Singh Patel
399 Marihan Avdesh Singh Patel
400 Ghorawal Veena Singh
401 Robertsganj Sunil Singh Yadav

Please let us know if you found any mistake.

Leave a Reply